Welcome to Shenzhen zhongwanghe Communication Technology Co., Ltd
13827443667    215346461@qq.com     
+86 13827443667

HOME>>PRODUCTS>>Three in one

Fire power ONU equipment AN5006-04 - P4 - DC industrial-grade three nets ONU optical fiber access project access

  • share to facebook share to twitter send email to us share to pinterest share to linkin share to googleplus

AN5006-04-P4-DC.jpg

Fire power ONU equipment AN5006-04 - P4 - DC series EPON remote machine is a special design for electric power communication application market of industrial-grade ONU equipment, can be up and OLT in EPON system, to provide users with 10/100 MBPS Ethernet and RS485 / RS232 connection, high reliability, high QoS guarantee, flexible expansion and management, etc.



Strong ability of business access

AN5006 equipment adopts single fiber WDM method, downlink signal wavelength of 1490 nm, uplink signal wavelength of 1310 nm, CATV signal wavelength of 1550 nm. Only a single fiber can transmission broadband digital business and CATV services at the same time, the maximum transmission distance of 20 miles.


Strong ability of business access

AN5006-04 - P series equipment adopts EPON linked to meet the IEEE 802.3 ah EPON standard; Support the MAC.


Rich business interface

AN5006-04 - P series equipment at the same time provide a broadband digital access and RS485 / RS232 / RS422 business access, to provide users with a variety of interface used to passthrough remote control information, implement electric power remote business connection.


High security

AN5006-04 - P series equipment support double PON double MAC design, cooperate with the OLT device can realize the full optical fiber protection/hand in hand, and other functions. Down the triple agitation or AES - 128 data encryption, provides the high reliability of access networks.


Powerful Ethernet business functions

Support comprehensive 2 Ethernet switching technology, guarantee the service quality of the business. More.


Small size, less power consumption

AN5006-04 - P2 / P3 / P4 equipment to take up the space is little, less power consumption.


Rich OAM function design

Including configuration, alarm, performance monitoring, fault isolation and safety management, etc., providing OLT remote monitoring.

model


describe

AN5006-04 - P4 - AC network elements (independent)

Seg, 4 FE + 4 road 485, double PON mouth (MAC), 220 v ac

AN5006-04 - P4 - DC network elements (independent)

Seg, 4 FE + 4 road 485, double PON mouth (MAC), 48 v / 24 v dc

AN5006-04 - P4 - AC (the submission set net RMB)

Seg, 4 FE + 4 road 485, double PON mouth (MAC), 220 v ac

AN5006-04 - P4 - DC (the submission set net RMB)

Seg, 4 FE + 4 road 485, double PON mouth (MAC), 48 v / 24 v dc



CONTACT US

Contact : Mr.Weng

Tel : +86 13827443667

Mobile : 13827443667

Fax : +86 13827443667

Email : 215346461@qq.com

Address : Room 101 No.7 Pu Pai Bei Jiu Xiang, Xinlian community, Longcheng street, Longgang District, Shenzhen in China

HOT PRODUCTS

INQUIRY ^_^
Email/Tel/Other :

Name :

Your Needs :

Checkcode :
Scan the qr code Close
the qr code